12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12442
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    73km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1505km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12441
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12442/ New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1505km and average speed of the train is 73km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12442/ New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 15:25 origin 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 05:10 05:30 20 1
Gondia Junction(G) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Special 02442 New Delhi 15:25 Bilaspur Junction 12:00 Tuesday Saturday
New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express 12442 New Delhi 15:25 Bilaspur Junction 12:00 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express ?
  • New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express Train Number is 12442.

  • How many days in a week 12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express runs ?
  • 12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express train is 20m at Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express ?
  • New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express runs between New Delhi to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 15:25 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12442 ?
  • 12442 arrives on platform number 15 at New Delhi and at platform number 6 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express?
  • New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express took 20h 35m to cover total distance of 1505km between New Delhi and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22433/ Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)