12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Goa Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12449
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2162km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12450
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12449/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2162km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12449/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 11:20 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Pernem(PERN) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Surat(ST) 23:48 23:53 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:18 01:38 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:41 13:43 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 14:10 14:25 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Goa Sampark Kranti SF Special 04563 Madgaon Junction 10:00 Chandigarh Junction 18:10 Tuesday Wednesday
Goa Sampark Kranti Express 12449 Madgaon Junction 11:20 Chandigarh Junction 18:10 Tuesday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Goa Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Goa Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 12449.

  • How many days in a week 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express runs on Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Goa Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Goa Sampark Kranti Express runs between Madgaon Junction to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 11:20 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12449 ?
  • 12449 arrives on platform number 1 at Madgaon Junction and at platform number at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Goa Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Goa Sampark Kranti Express took 30h 50m to cover total distance of 2162km between Madgaon Junction and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Goa Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)