12467 Leelan SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Leelan SF Express
  • Number
    12467
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    698km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12468
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12467/ Leelan SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 698km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12467/ Leelan SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 01:40 origin 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 03:08 03:10 2 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 03:52 03:55 3 0
Kolayat(KLYT) 05:11 05:13 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 05:49 05:51 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 06:15 06:25 10 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 08:07 08:12 5 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 09:07 09:12 5 0
Ren(REN) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 10:10 10:13 3 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 10:57 11:00 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Leelan SF Special 02467 Jaisalmer 01:40 Jaipur Junction 14:20 Daily
Leelan SF Express 12467 Jaisalmer 01:40 Jaipur Junction 14:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Leelan SF Express ?
  • Leelan SF Express Train Number is 12467.

  • How many days in a week 12467 Leelan SF Express runs ?
  • 12467 Leelan SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12467 Leelan SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12467 Leelan SF Express train is 10m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Leelan SF Express ?
  • Leelan SF Express runs between Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Jaisalmer at 01:40 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12467 ?
  • 12467 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaisalmer and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Leelan SF Express?
  • Leelan SF Express took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 698km between Jaisalmer and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Leelan SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) run from Puri to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22844/ Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express run from Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)