12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12475
  • Source
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2059km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12476
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12475/ Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hapa and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2059km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12475/ Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hapa(HAPA) origin 08:30 origin 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 09:33 09:38 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:10 14:25 15 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:05 05:07 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:30 05:45 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:47 08:52 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:13 10:20 7 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 11:10 11:13 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:53 12:56 3 1
Kathua(KTHU) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:50 14:58 8 1
Udhampur(UHP) 16:51 16:53 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) 12475 Hapa 08:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:40 Tuesday
Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special 04677 Hapa 08:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12475.

  • How many days in a week 12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) runs between Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Hapa at 08:30 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12475 ?
  • 12475 arrives on platform number 1 at Hapa and at platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT)?
  • Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 2059km between Hapa and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12391/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from Rajgir to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 05:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22158/ Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)