12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12484
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3292km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12483
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12484/ Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3292km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12484/ Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 05:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:02 07:07 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:03 08:13 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:00 10:20 20 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:55 13:10 15 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:10 01:30 20 1
Surat(ST) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Udupi(UD) 21:32 21:34 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:52 01:55 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 04:50 05:00 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 06:17 06:20 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 09:37 09:40 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:23 10:25 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:57 11:00 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 12:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express 12484 Amritsar Junction 05:55 Kochuveli 12:30 Sunday
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special 04696 Amritsar Junction 05:55 Kochuveli 14:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express ?
  • Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Train Number is 12484.

  • How many days in a week 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Ambala Cantt. Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express ?
  • Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 05:55 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12484 ?
  • 12484 arrives on platform number 4,6 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 3 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express?
  • Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express took 54h 35m to cover total distance of 3292km between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22432/ Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express run from Udhampur to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22388/ Black Diamond Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)