12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12549
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1873km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12550
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12549/ Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1873km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12549/ Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 12:15 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:45 15:00 15 0
Pendra Road(PND) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:40 11:55 15 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Special 0891 Durg Junction 12:15 Jammu Tawi 18:10 Tuesday
Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) 12549 Durg Junction 12:15 Jammu Tawi 18:10 Tuesday
Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Special 08549 Durg Junction 12:15 Jammu Tawi 18:10 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12549.

  • How many days in a week 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Durg Junction at 12:15 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12549 ?
  • 12549 arrives on platform number 4 at Durg Junction and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) took 29h 55m to cover total distance of 1873km between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22356/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)