12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12550
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1873km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12549
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12550/ Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1873km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12550/ Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 04:35 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:57 09:07 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Umaria(UMR) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express 12550 Jammu Tawi 04:35 Durg Junction 11:05 Thusday
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Special 08550 Jammu Tawi 04:35 Durg Junction 11:05 Thusday
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Special 0892 Jammu Tawi 04:35 Durg Junction 11:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express Train Number is 12550.

  • How many days in a week 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 04:35 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12550 ?
  • 12550 arrives on platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 4 at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express?
  • Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express took 30h 30m to cover total distance of 1873km between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)