12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12566
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1168km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12565
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12566/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1168km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12566/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 13:00 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 20:35 20:38 3 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 01:59 02:01 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 02:58 03:03 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 05:36 05:41 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:53 08:18 25 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special 02570 New Delhi 12:15 Darbhanga Junction 10:00 Daily
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) 02566 New Delhi 13:00 Darbhanga Junction 09:30 Daily
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12566 New Delhi 13:00 Darbhanga Junction 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 12566.

  • How many days in a week 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 13:00 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12566 ?
  • 12566 arrives on platform number 14 at New Delhi and at platform number 2,3 at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 20h 30m to cover total distance of 1168km between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18182/ Thawe - Tatanagar Express run from THAWE JN to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)