1257 Mumbai LTT - Thivim Special Fare Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Thivim Special Fare Summer Special
  • Number
    1257
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Thivim/THVM
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    518km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01046
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

1257/ Mumbai LTT - Thivim Special Fare Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thivim. The total distance covered by the train is 518km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1257/ Mumbai LTT - Thivim Special Fare Summer Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 22:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 22:35 22:38 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 01:37 01:39 2 1
Veer(VEER) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Khed(KHED) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Savarda(SVX) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Aravali Road(AVRD) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Adavali(ADVI) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Vilavade(VID) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Thivim Special Fare Summer Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Thivim Special Fare Summer Special Train Number is 1257.

  • How many days in a week 1257 Mumbai LTT - Thivim Special Fare Summer Special runs ?
  • 1257 Mumbai LTT - Thivim Special Fare Summer Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1257 Mumbai LTT - Thivim Special Fare Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1257 Mumbai LTT - Thivim Special Fare Summer Special train is 5m at Panvel Junction, Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Thivim Special Fare Summer Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Thivim Special Fare Summer Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thivim. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:15 and reaches Thivim/THVM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1257 ?
  • 1257 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Thivim.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Thivim Special Fare Summer Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Thivim Special Fare Summer Special took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 518km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thivim.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Thivim Special Fare Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thivim at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22443/ Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)