12627 Karnataka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Express (PT)
  • Number
    12627
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2392km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12628
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12627/ Karnataka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2392km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12627/ Karnataka Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 19:20 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Adoni(AD) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 11:40 11:43 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 13:47 13:50 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 19:22 19:25 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:40 21:50 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 02:50 02:58 8 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:05 04:07 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:28 06:30 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:31 08:33 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka SF Special (PT) 06527 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:20 New Delhi 09:00 Daily
Karnataka Express (PT) 12627 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:20 New Delhi 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnataka Express (PT) ?
  • Karnataka Express (PT) Train Number is 12627.

  • How many days in a week 12627 Karnataka Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12627 Karnataka Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12627 Karnataka Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12627 Karnataka Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnataka Express (PT) ?
  • Karnataka Express (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 19:20 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12627 ?
  • 12627 arrives on platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 6,7 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnataka Express (PT)?
  • Karnataka Express (PT) took 37h 40m to cover total distance of 2392km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Karnataka Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22710/ Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express run from Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22677/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20907/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20651/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)