12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune)
  • Number
    12629
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2610km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12630
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12629/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2610km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12629/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 13:55 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Haveri(HVR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:55 09:10 15 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:10 9 2
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 04:45 04:55 10 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) 06249 Yesvantpur Junction 12:45 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:11 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) 02629 Yesvantpur Junction 13:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:40 Tuesday Thusday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) 12649 Yesvantpur Junction 12:45 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:11 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) 12629 Yesvantpur Junction 13:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:40 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) ?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) Train Number is 12629.

  • How many days in a week 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) runs ?
  • 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) train is 15m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) ?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 13:55 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12629 ?
  • 12629 arrives on platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune)?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) took 45h 45m to cover total distance of 2610km between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)