12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT)
  • Number
    12630
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2610km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12629
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

12630/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2610km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12630/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:15 14:25 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:05 11:20 15 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Dharwad(DWR) 21:18 21:20 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:00 22:10 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 23:19 23:20 1 1
Davangere(DVG) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 02:37 02:40 3 2
Tumakuru(TK) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) 06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:20 Yesvantpur Junction 05:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) 12650 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:20 Yesvantpur Junction 05:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) 02630 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:30 Yesvantpur Junction 06:05 Wednesday Friday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT) 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:30 Yesvantpur Junction 06:05 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT) ?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT) Train Number is 12630.

  • How many days in a week 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT) runs ?
  • 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT) train is 15m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT) ?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12630 ?
  • 12630 arrives on platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT)?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT) took 45h 35m to cover total distance of 2610km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15753/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)