12647 Kongu SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kongu SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12647
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2650km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12648
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12647/ Kongu SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2650km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12647/ Kongu SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 04:21 04:21 0 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Betul(BZU) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:35 07:43 8 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:00 09:02 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:00 11:05 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:49 11:51 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kongu SF Express (PT) 12647 Coimbatore Main Junction 16:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Sunday
Kongu SF Special Fare Special 06077 Coimbatore Main Junction 16:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kongu SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kongu SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12647.

  • How many days in a week 12647 Kongu SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12647 Kongu SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12647 Kongu SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12647 Kongu SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Kacheguda, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kongu SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kongu SF Express (PT) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 16:15 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12647 ?
  • 12647 arrives on platform number 2 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 3 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kongu SF Express (PT)?
  • Kongu SF Express (PT) took 46h 0m to cover total distance of 2650km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Kongu SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15753/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)