12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT)
  • Number
    12649
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2748km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 21m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12650
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12649/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2748km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12649/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 13:50 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 15:53 15:56 3 0
Davangere(DVG) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Haveri(HVR) 18:55 18:57 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:10 23:20 10 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 02:40 02:48 8 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:50 03:52 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:11 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) 06249 Yesvantpur Junction 12:45 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:11 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) 02629 Yesvantpur Junction 13:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:40 Tuesday Thusday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) 12649 Yesvantpur Junction 13:50 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:11 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) 12629 Yesvantpur Junction 14:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:40 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) ?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) Train Number is 12649.

  • How many days in a week 12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) runs ?
  • 12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) train is 10m at HUBLI JN, Kacheguda, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) ?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 13:50 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12649 ?
  • 12649 arrives on platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT)?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) took 42h 21m to cover total distance of 2748km between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:11 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22654/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (Via Kottayam) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)