12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12685
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    889km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12686
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12685/ MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 889km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12685/ MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 16:20 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Morappur(MAP) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:47 00:50 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Tirur(TIR) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 03:07 03:10 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Coast SF Express (PT) 22637 Chennai Central 13:15 Mangaluru Central 05:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) 12685 Chennai Central 16:20 Mangaluru Central 07:10 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT) 12601 Chennai Central 20:10 Mangaluru Central 12:10 Daily
West Coast SF Express (PT) 16627 Chennai Central 13:15 Mangaluru Central 05:30 Daily
West Coast SF Special 06627 Chennai Central 13:15 Mangaluru Central 05:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Special 02685 Chennai Central 16:20 Mangaluru Central 07:10 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Mail Special 02601 Chennai Central 20:10 Mangaluru Central 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12685.

  • How many days in a week 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Chennai Central at 16:20 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12685 ?
  • 12685 arrives on platform number 6 at Chennai Central and at platform number 3 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 889km between Chennai Central and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19102/ Surat - Virar MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)