12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12686
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    889km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12685
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12686/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 889km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12686/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:57 19:00 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Coast SF Express (PT) 22638 Mangaluru Central 23:45 Chennai Central 15:50 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12686 Mangaluru Central 16:55 Chennai Central 08:05 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12602 Mangaluru Central 13:30 Chennai Central 05:35 Daily
West Coast SF Express (PT) 16628 Mangaluru Central 23:45 Chennai Central 15:50 Daily
West Coast SF Special 06628 Mangaluru Central 23:45 Chennai Central 15:50 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special 02686 Mangaluru Central 16:55 Chennai Central 08:05 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Special 02602 Mangaluru Central 13:30 Chennai Central 05:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12686.

  • How many days in a week 12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Shoranur Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs between Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 16:55 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12686 ?
  • 12686 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 3 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)?
  • Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 889km between Mangaluru Central and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)