12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12695
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    918km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12696
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12695/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 918km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12695/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:20 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:32 01:35 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 04:02 04:05 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:57 06:00 3 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail 02623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special 02697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:50 Sunday
M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special 02695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:50 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:40 Sunday
M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) 12695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:45 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) 12623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12695.

  • How many days in a week 12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Jolarpettai Junction, Erode Junction, Ernakulam Town,

  • What is the Schedule of M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:20 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12695 ?
  • 12695 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)?
  • M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) took 16h 25m to cover total distance of 918km between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Express run from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12396/ Ziyarat Express run from Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 00:42 and arrival time of 23:18. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 07:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)