12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dakshin SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12721
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1670km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12722
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12721/ Dakshin SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1670km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12721/ Dakshin SF Express (PT) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 23:00 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Bhongir(BG) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Warora(WRR) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Multai(MTY) 11:29 11:30 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Betul(BZU) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 12:41 12:42 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 18:40 18:42 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:04 20:06 2 1
Babina(BAB) 20:44 20:46 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Datia(DAA) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 22:12 22:14 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 22:44 22:46 2 1
Morena(MRA) 23:15 23:17 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 02:56 02:58 2 2
Faridabad(FDB) 03:07 03:09 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dakshin SF Express (PT) 12721 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:40 Daily
Dakshin SF Special (PT) 02721 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:40 Daily
SC (UnReserved) 07173 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dakshin SF Express (PT) ?
  • Dakshin SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12721.

  • How many days in a week 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dakshin SF Express (PT) ?
  • Dakshin SF Express (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 23:00 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12721 ?
  • 12721 arrives on platform number 4 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dakshin SF Express (PT)?
  • Dakshin SF Express (PT) took 28h 40m to cover total distance of 1670km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Dakshin SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:44. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
13022/ Mithila Express run from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13026/ Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express run from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)