12724 Telangana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Telangana Express (PT)
  • Number
    12724
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1677km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12723
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12724/ Telangana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1677km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12724/ Telangana Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:00 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:38 11:39 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 12:19 12:21 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 12:31 12:32 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Telangana Express (PT) 12724 New Delhi 16:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:00 Daily
Telangana SF Special (PT) 02724 New Delhi 16:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Telangana Express (PT) ?
  • Telangana Express (PT) Train Number is 12724.

  • How many days in a week 12724 Telangana Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12724 Telangana Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12724 Telangana Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12724 Telangana Express (PT) train is 10m at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Telangana Express (PT) ?
  • Telangana Express (PT) runs between New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from New Delhi at 16:00 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12724 ?
  • 12724 arrives on platform number 5 at New Delhi and at platform number 6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Telangana Express (PT)?
  • Telangana Express (PT) took 25h 0m to cover total distance of 1677km between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Telangana Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22463/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
19209/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)