12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hadapsar (Pune) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hadapsar (Pune) SF Express
  • Number
    12730
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Hadapsar/HDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    652km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12729
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

12730/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hadapsar (Pune) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Hadapsar. The total distance covered by the train is 652km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12730/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hadapsar (Pune) SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 18:30 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Selu(SELU) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Partur(PTU) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Jalna(J) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Hadapsar(HDP) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hadapsar (Pune) SF Express 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded 18:30 Hadapsar 06:55 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hadapsar (Pune) SF Express ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hadapsar (Pune) SF Express Train Number is 12730.

  • How many days in a week 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hadapsar (Pune) SF Express runs ?
  • 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hadapsar (Pune) SF Express runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hadapsar (Pune) SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hadapsar (Pune) SF Express train is 5m at Purna Junction, Aurangabad, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hadapsar (Pune) SF Express ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hadapsar (Pune) SF Express runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Hadapsar. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 18:30 and reaches Hadapsar/HDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12730 ?
  • 12730 arrives on platform number 2 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 3 at Hadapsar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hadapsar (Pune) SF Express?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hadapsar (Pune) SF Express took 12h 25m to cover total distance of 652km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Hadapsar.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hadapsar (Pune) SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hadapsar at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02106/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Summer Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:23. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)