12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express
  • Number
    12752
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2103km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12751
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12752/ Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 2103km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12752/ Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 05:45 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:37 09:42 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:40 10:50 10 0
Malerkotla(MET) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:55 14:05 10 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:05 17:20 15 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:50 00:53 3 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Washim(WHM) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 13:04 13:05 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 14:20 14:40 20 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 15:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special 02752 Jammu Tawi 05:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:50 Sunday
Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express 12752 Jammu Tawi 05:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express Train Number is 12752.

  • How many days in a week 12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express train is 20m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 05:45 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12752 ?
  • 12752 arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express?
  • Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express took 34h 5m to cover total distance of 2103km between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)