12757 Kaghaznagar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaghaznagar SF Express
  • Number
    12757
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    297km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12758
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12757/ Kaghaznagar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar. The total distance covered by the train is 297km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12757/ Kaghaznagar SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 08:20 origin 0
Bhongir(BG) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Aler(ALER) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Uppal(OPL) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Odela(OEA) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagyanagar Festival Special 07233 Secunderabad Junction 15:35 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 22:05 Daily
Kaghaznagar SF Express 17035 Secunderabad Junction 08:20 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 13:40 Daily
Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special 02757 Secunderabad Junction 08:20 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 13:40 Daily
Kaghaznagar SF Express 12757 Secunderabad Junction 08:20 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 13:40 Daily
Bhagyanagar Express 17233 Secunderabad Junction 15:35 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kaghaznagar SF Express ?
  • Kaghaznagar SF Express Train Number is 12757.

  • How many days in a week 12757 Kaghaznagar SF Express runs ?
  • 12757 Kaghaznagar SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12757 Kaghaznagar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12757 Kaghaznagar SF Express train is 2m at Kazipet Junction, Jammikunta,

  • What is the Schedule of Kaghaznagar SF Express ?
  • Kaghaznagar SF Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 08:20 and reaches Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12757 ?
  • 12757 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Sirpur Kaghaznagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kaghaznagar SF Express?
  • Kaghaznagar SF Express took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 297km between Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar.

  • What is the last station of Kaghaznagar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sirpur Kaghaznagar at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)