12760 Charminar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Charminar Express (PT)
  • Number
    12760
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    818km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12759
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12760/ Charminar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 818km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12760/ Charminar Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 18:00 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Warangal(WL) 20:25 20:28 3 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Tambaram(TBM) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Charminar SF Special Fare Special 02760 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:00 Tambaram 07:55 Daily
Charminar Express (PT) 12760 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:00 Tambaram 07:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Charminar Express (PT) ?
  • Charminar Express (PT) Train Number is 12760.

  • How many days in a week 12760 Charminar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12760 Charminar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12760 Charminar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12760 Charminar Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Charminar Express (PT) ?
  • Charminar Express (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tambaram. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 18:00 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12760 ?
  • 12760 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 8 at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Charminar Express (PT)?
  • Charminar Express (PT) took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 818km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Charminar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12071/ Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jalna. Depart time of 12:11 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13151/ Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)