12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
  • Number
    12782
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2617km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12781
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

12782/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2617km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12782/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:10 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 01:22 01:25 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 06:25 06:40 15 1
Satara(STR) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Karad(KRD) 10:22 10:25 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 11:32 11:35 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Dharwad(DWR) 17:28 17:30 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 20:44 20:45 1 1
Harihar(HRR) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 01:00 01:03 3 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 03:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Mysuru Junction 03:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express Train Number is 12782.

  • How many days in a week 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express runs ?
  • 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express train is 15m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:10 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12782 ?
  • 12782 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express took 46h 20m to cover total distance of 2617km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 15:25 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)