12790 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12790
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1525km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12789
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12790/ Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 1525km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12790/ Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 20:05 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Payyanur(PAY) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Thalassery(TLY) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 14:29 14:30 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 16:09 16:10 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 21:29 21:30 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) 12790 Mangaluru Central 20:05 Kacheguda 23:40 Wednesday Saturday
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) 17605 Mangaluru Central 20:05 Kacheguda 23:40 Wednesday Saturday
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special 02778 Mangaluru Central 20:05 Kacheguda 23:40 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12790.

  • How many days in a week 12790 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12790 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12790 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12790 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) runs between Mangaluru Central to Kacheguda. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 20:05 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12790 ?
  • 12790 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 5 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) took 27h 35m to cover total distance of 1525km between Mangaluru Central and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)