12802 Purushottam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purushottam Express (PT)
  • Number
    12802
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1860km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12801
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12802/ Purushottam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1860km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12802/ Purushottam Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 22:40 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Paharpur(PRP) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 13:59 14:01 2 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 14:32 14:34 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 20:50 20:52 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 00:12 00:17 5 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:16 01:18 2 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Puri(PURI) 05:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purushottam SF Special (PT) 02802 New Delhi 22:40 Puri 05:25 Daily
Purushottam Express (PT) 12802 New Delhi 22:40 Puri 05:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purushottam Express (PT) ?
  • Purushottam Express (PT) Train Number is 12802.

  • How many days in a week 12802 Purushottam Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12802 Purushottam Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12802 Purushottam Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12802 Purushottam Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Purushottam Express (PT) ?
  • Purushottam Express (PT) runs between New Delhi to Puri. It departs from New Delhi at 22:40 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12802 ?
  • 12802 arrives on platform number 8 at New Delhi and at platform number 2 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purushottam Express (PT)?
  • Purushottam Express (PT) took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1860km between New Delhi and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Purushottam Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)