12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express
  • Number
    12805
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    711km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12806
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12805/ Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 711km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12805/ Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 06:20 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 06:47 06:49 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Eluru(EE) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 12:35 12:45 10 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Ramannapet(RMNP) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Begumpet(BMT) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express 12805 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:20 Lingampalli 19:40 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special 02831 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:20 Lingampalli 19:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express Train Number is 12805.

  • How many days in a week 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express runs ?
  • 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express train is 10m at Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:20 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12805 ?
  • 12805 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 3 at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express took 13h 20m to cover total distance of 711km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22645/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22195/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
19716/ Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Gomti Nagar to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)