12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express
  • Number
    12805
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    711km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12806
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12805/ Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 711km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12805/ Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 06:15 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Eluru(EE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Ramannapet(RMNP) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Begumpet(BMT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express 12805 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:15 Lingampalli 19:40 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special 02831 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:20 Lingampalli 19:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express Train Number is 12805.

  • How many days in a week 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express runs ?
  • 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express train is 10m at Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:15 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12805 ?
  • 12805 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 3 at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 711km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05260/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02193/ Mahanagri SF Special (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 03:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity COVID - 19 Special run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 20:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09013/ Khandesh Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)