12811 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hatia SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hatia SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12811
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1699km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    12812
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

12811/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hatia SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1699km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12811/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hatia SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 00:32 00:35 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:57 01:00 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 02:05 02:08 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:38 02:40 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:27 04:30 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:27 10:30 3 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:05 20:20 15 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hatia SF Express (PT) 12811 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Hatia 03:50 Monday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special 02811 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Hatia 03:50 Monday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hatia SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hatia SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12811.

  • How many days in a week 12811 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hatia SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12811 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hatia SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12811 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hatia SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12811 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hatia SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hatia SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hatia SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:15 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12811 ?
  • 12811 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 1 at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hatia SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hatia SF Express (PT) took 27h 35m to cover total distance of 1699km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hatia SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)