12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12823
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1280km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12824
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12823/ Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1280km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12823/ Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 12:15 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:45 15:00 15 0
Pendra Road(PND) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar SF Special 02823× Durg Junction 11:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:55 Tuesday Friday
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special 02883 Durg Junction 12:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:40 Monday Thusday Saturday
Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 22867 Durg Junction 11:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:55 Tuesday Friday
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12823 Durg Junction 12:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:40 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 12823.

  • How many days in a week 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Durg Junction at 12:15 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12823 ?
  • 12823 arrives on platform number 4 at Durg Junction and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 19h 25m to cover total distance of 1280km between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)