12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12824
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1280km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12823
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12824/ Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1280km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12824/ Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 17:55 origin 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Umaria(UMR) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 09:03 09:08 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 11:50 12:10 20 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special 02884 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:55 Durg Junction 15:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:25 Durg Junction 09:05 Wednesday Saturday
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 12824 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:55 Durg Junction 15:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 12824.

  • How many days in a week 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express train is 20m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:55 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12824 ?
  • 12824 arrives on platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 1 at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express took 21h 5m to cover total distance of 1280km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18551/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16215/ Chamundi Express run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16204/ Garudadri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)