12858 Tamralipta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tamralipta Express
  • Number
    12858
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12857
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12858/ Tamralipta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12858/ Tamralipta Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 10:35 origin 0
Ramnagar Bengal(RMRB) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Mecheda(MCA) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Uluberia(ULB) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tamralipta Express 12858 Digha 10:35 Howrah Junction 13:55 Daily
Tamralipta SF Special 02258 Digha 10:35 Howrah Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tamralipta Express ?
  • Tamralipta Express Train Number is 12858.

  • How many days in a week 12858 Tamralipta Express runs ?
  • 12858 Tamralipta Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12858 Tamralipta Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12858 Tamralipta Express train is 2m at Kanthi P Halt, Tamluk, Mecheda, Santragachi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tamralipta Express ?
  • Tamralipta Express runs between Digha to Howrah Junction. It departs from Digha at 10:35 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12858 ?
  • 12858 arrives on platform number 2 at Digha and at platform number 17 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tamralipta Express?
  • Tamralipta Express took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 185km between Digha and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tamralipta Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13350/ Patna - Singrauli Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 06:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12968/ Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12844/ Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:12. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12393/ Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)