12871 Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express
  • Number
    12871
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Titlagarh Junction/TIG
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    744km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12872
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

12871/ Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 744km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12871/ Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:35 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Jhargram(JGM) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:18 10:23 5 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 13:07 13:15 8 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Rengali(RGL) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Hirakud(HKG) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Loisingha(LSX) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Saintala(SFC) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ispat SF Special 02517 Howrah Junction 06:35 Titlagarh Junction 19:35 Daily
Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express 12871 Howrah Junction 06:35 Titlagarh Junction 19:35 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express ?
  • Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express Train Number is 12871.

  • How many days in a week 12871 Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express runs ?
  • 12871 Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12871 Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12871 Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express train is 10m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express ?
  • Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express runs between Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 06:35 and reaches Titlagarh Junction/TIG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12871 ?
  • 12871 arrives on platform number 21 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Titlagarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express?
  • Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 744km between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Titlagarh Junction at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)