12872 Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express
  • Number
    12872
  • Source
    Titlagarh Junction/TIG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    744km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12871
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

12872/ Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Titlagarh Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 744km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12872/ Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) origin 05:15 origin 0
Saintala(SFC) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Loisingha(LSX) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Barpali(BRPL) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Hirakud(HKG) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Rengali(RGL) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:02 11:10 8 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ispat SF Special 02518 Titlagarh Junction 05:15 Howrah Junction 18:15 Daily
Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express 12872 Titlagarh Junction 05:15 Howrah Junction 18:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express ?
  • Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express Train Number is 12872.

  • How many days in a week 12872 Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express runs ?
  • 12872 Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12872 Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12872 Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express train is 10m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express ?
  • Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express runs between Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Titlagarh Junction at 05:15 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12872 ?
  • 12872 arrives on platform number 2 at Titlagarh Junction and at platform number 21 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express?
  • Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 744km between Titlagarh Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)