12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express
  • Number
    12898
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1426km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12897
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12898/ Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 1426km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12898/ Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:10 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:55 19:15 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Puducherry(PDY) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02898 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Puducherry 12:00 Tuesday
Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express 12898 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Puducherry 12:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express Train Number is 12898.

  • How many days in a week 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express runs ?
  • 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Puducherry. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:10 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12898 ?
  • 12898 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 1 at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express?
  • Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express took 23h 50m to cover total distance of 1426km between Bhubaneswar and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20817/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:03. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16204/ Garudadri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)