12952 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12952
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    88km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1386km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12951
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12952/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1386km and average speed of the train is 88km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12952/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Surat(ST) 05:13 05:18 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express 12952 New Delhi 16:55 Mumbai Central 08:35 Daily
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special 09010 New Delhi 22:10 Mumbai Central 15:50 Tuesday Saturday
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express 22210 New Delhi 22:10 Mumbai Central 15:50 Tuesday Saturday
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Special 02952 New Delhi 16:55 Mumbai Central 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express ?
  • New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express Train Number is 12952.

  • How many days in a week 12952 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express runs ?
  • 12952 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12952 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12952 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express train is 10m at Kota Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express ?
  • New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express runs between New Delhi to Mumbai Central. It departs from New Delhi at 16:55 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12952 ?
  • 12952 arrives on platform number 3 at New Delhi and at platform number 2 at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express?
  • New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express took 15h 40m to cover total distance of 1386km between New Delhi and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22803/ Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)