12964 Mewar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mewar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12964
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    743km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12963
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 743km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 18:30 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Kapasan(KIN) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 20:48 21:03 15 0
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Bundi(BUDI) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:05 00:20 15 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Shri Mahaveerji(SMVJ) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mewar SF Express (PT) 12964 Udaipur City 18:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:10 Daily
Mewar SF Special (PT) 02964 Udaipur City 18:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mewar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mewar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12964.

  • How many days in a week 12964 Mewar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12964 Mewar SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12964 Mewar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12964 Mewar SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction, Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mewar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mewar SF Express (PT) runs between Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Udaipur City at 18:30 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12964 ?
  • 12964 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number 6,7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mewar SF Express (PT)?
  • Mewar SF Express (PT) took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 743km between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Mewar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)