12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12988
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1647km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12987
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12988/ Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1647km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12988/ Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 12:45 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:53 05:03 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 09:07 09:09 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 12:03 12:06 3 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 12:25 12:26 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 12:44 12:46 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:45 13:48 3 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 15:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Special Fare Special 02988 Ajmer Junction 12:45 Sealdah 15:50 Daily
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) 12988 Ajmer Junction 12:45 Sealdah 15:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12988.

  • How many days in a week 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Agra Fort, Kanpur Central, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) runs between Ajmer Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 12:45 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12988 ?
  • 12988 arrives on platform number 2,4 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 13,14 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)?
  • Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) took 27h 5m to cover total distance of 1647km between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)