13016 Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express
  • Number
    13016
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    453km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13015
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13016/ Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 453km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13016/ Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 04:25 origin 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 04:37 04:38 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 05:50 06:05 15 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Nonihat(NNHT) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Barapalasi(BRPS) 09:43 09:44 1 0
DUMK(DUMK) 10:25 10:45 20 0
Ambajora Shikaripara(SKIP) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Pinargaria(PRGR) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 13:44 13:46 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Howrah Special (PT) 03072 Jamalpur Junction 19:45 Howrah Junction 05:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express 13016 Jamalpur Junction 04:25 Howrah Junction 17:30 Daily
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) 13072 Jamalpur Junction 19:45 Howrah Junction 05:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Special 03016 Jamalpur Junction 04:25 Howrah Junction 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express ?
  • Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express Train Number is 13016.

  • How many days in a week 13016 Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express runs ?
  • 13016 Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13016 Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13016 Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express train is 20m at DUMK,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express ?
  • Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express runs between Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 04:25 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13016 ?
  • 13016 arrives on platform number 2 at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number 10 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express?
  • Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 453km between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)