13033 Howrah - Katihar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Katihar Express
  • Number
    13033
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    424km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13034
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    SL

13033/ Howrah - Katihar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 424km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13033/ Howrah - Katihar Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:40 origin 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Balagarh(BGAE) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Behula(BHLA) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Guptipara(GPAE) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Baghnapara(BGRA) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 00:53 00:54 1 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Gankar(GALE) 04:07 04:08 1 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 04:13 04:14 1 1
Ahiran(AHN) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Sujnipara(SPLE) 04:35 04:36 1 1
Nimtita(NILE) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Basudebpur(BDBP) 04:50 04:51 1 1
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 04:59 05:00 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Chamagram(CMX) 06:17 06:18 1 1
Khaltipur(KTJ) 06:26 06:27 1 1
Jamirghata(JMQ) 06:35 06:36 1 1
Gour Malda(GZM) 06:57 06:58 1 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Samsi(SM) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Labha(LAV) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express 15711 Howrah Junction 22:00 Katihar Junction 06:50 Tuesday
Howrah - Katihar Express 53003 Howrah Junction 21:25 Katihar Junction 10:10 Daily
Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special 05711 Howrah Junction 22:00 Katihar Junction 06:50 Tuesday
Howrah - Katihar Special 03033 Howrah Junction 21:25 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Howrah - Katihar Express 13033 Howrah Junction 22:40 Katihar Junction 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Katihar Express ?
  • Howrah - Katihar Express Train Number is 13033.

  • How many days in a week 13033 Howrah - Katihar Express runs ?
  • 13033 Howrah - Katihar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13033 Howrah - Katihar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13033 Howrah - Katihar Express train is 10m at Azimganj Junction, Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Katihar Express ?
  • Howrah - Katihar Express runs between Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 22:40 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13033 ?
  • 13033 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 4 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Katihar Express?
  • Howrah - Katihar Express took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 424km between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Katihar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)