13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT)
  • Number
    13043
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    699km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13044
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13043/ Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 699km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13043/ Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:55 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:37 02:42 5 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:49 03:51 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Kamtaul(KML) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Bairgania(BGU) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Ghorasahan(GRH) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 13:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mithila Festival Special 03021 Howrah Junction 15:45 Raxaul Junction 09:00 Daily
Howrah - Raxaul Special 03043 Howrah Junction 22:55 Raxaul Junction 13:35 Wednesday Friday
Howrah - Raxaul Special 03041 Howrah Junction 22:55 Raxaul Junction 13:35 Wednesday Friday
Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) 13043 Howrah Junction 22:55 Raxaul Junction 13:35 Wednesday Friday
Mithila Express (PT) 13021 Howrah Junction 15:45 Raxaul Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) Train Number is 13043.

  • How many days in a week 13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 22:55 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13043 ?
  • 13043 arrives on platform number 10 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 699km between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)