13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Howrah Express
  • Number
    13044
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    699km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13043
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13044/ Raxaul - Howrah Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 699km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13044/ Raxaul - Howrah Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 21:00 origin 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Bairgania(BGU) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:50 03:10 20 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:44 06:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mithila Festival Special 03022 Raxaul Junction 10:00 Howrah Junction 04:00 Daily
Raxaul - Howrah Special 03044 Raxaul Junction 21:00 Howrah Junction 12:20 Thusday Saturday
Raxaul - Howrah Special 03042 Raxaul Junction 21:00 Howrah Junction 12:20 Thusday Saturday
Raxaul - Howrah Express 13044 Raxaul Junction 21:00 Howrah Junction 12:20 Thusday Saturday
Mithila Express 13022 Raxaul Junction 10:00 Howrah Junction 04:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Howrah Express ?
  • Raxaul - Howrah Express Train Number is 13044.

  • How many days in a week 13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express runs ?
  • 13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Howrah Express ?
  • Raxaul - Howrah Express runs between Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 21:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13044 ?
  • 13044 arrives on platform number 1 at Raxaul Junction and at platform number 7 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Howrah Express?
  • Raxaul - Howrah Express took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 699km between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Howrah Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22158/ Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)