13045 Mayurakshi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayurakshi Express
  • Number
    13045
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    353km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13046
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2S

13045/ Mayurakshi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and DUMK. The total distance covered by the train is 353km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13045/ Mayurakshi Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:25 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Mankar(MNAE) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Waria(OYR) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kajoragram(KJME) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Ukhra(UKA) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Pandabeswar(PAW) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Bhimgara(BMGA) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Panchra(PCR) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Dubrajpur(DUJ) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Chinpai(CPLE) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Kachujor(KOX) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Siuri(SURI) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Pinargaria(PRGR) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Ambajora Shikaripara(SKIP) 23:13 23:14 1 0
DUMK(DUMK) 00:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayurakshi Express Special 03045 Howrah Junction 16:25 DUMK 00:10 Daily
Mayurakshi Express 13045 Howrah Junction 16:25 DUMK 00:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mayurakshi Express ?
  • Mayurakshi Express Train Number is 13045.

  • How many days in a week 13045 Mayurakshi Express runs ?
  • 13045 Mayurakshi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13045 Mayurakshi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13045 Mayurakshi Express train is 10m at Rampurhat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mayurakshi Express ?
  • Mayurakshi Express runs between Howrah Junction to DUMK. It departs from Howrah Junction at 16:25 and reaches DUMK/DUMK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13045 ?
  • 13045 arrives on platform number 6 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at DUMK.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mayurakshi Express?
  • Mayurakshi Express took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 353km between Howrah Junction and DUMK.

  • What is the last station of Mayurakshi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DUMK at 00:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22104/ Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
19402/ Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)