13046 Mayurakshi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayurakshi Express
  • Number
    13046
  • Source
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    353km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13045
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2S

13046/ Mayurakshi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DUMK and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 353km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13046/ Mayurakshi Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DUMK(DUMK) origin 03:45 origin 0
Ambajora Shikaripara(SKIP) 04:18 04:19 1 0
Pinargaria(PRGR) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 05:20 05:30 10 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Siuri(SURI) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Kachujor(KOX) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Chinpai(CPLE) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Dubrajpur(DUJ) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Panchra(PCR) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Bhimgara(BMGA) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Pandabeswar(PAW) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Ukhra(UKA) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Kajoragram(KJME) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Waria(OYR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Mankar(MNAE) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:24 09:26 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayurakshi Express Special 03046 DUMK 03:45 Howrah Junction 11:35 Daily
Mayurakshi Express 13046 DUMK 03:45 Howrah Junction 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mayurakshi Express ?
  • Mayurakshi Express Train Number is 13046.

  • How many days in a week 13046 Mayurakshi Express runs ?
  • 13046 Mayurakshi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13046 Mayurakshi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13046 Mayurakshi Express train is 10m at Rampurhat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mayurakshi Express ?
  • Mayurakshi Express runs between DUMK to Howrah Junction. It departs from DUMK at 03:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13046 ?
  • 13046 arrives on platform number 1 at DUMK and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mayurakshi Express?
  • Mayurakshi Express took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 353km between DUMK and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mayurakshi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express run from Udhampur to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)