13054 Kulik Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kulik Express
  • Number
    13054
  • Source
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13053
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13054/ Kulik Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Radhikapur and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13054/ Kulik Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Radhikapur(RDP) origin 11:00 origin 0
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
RaiGanj(RGJ) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Samsi(SM) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 14:10 14:40 30 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kulik Special 03054 Radhikapur 11:00 Howrah Junction 22:40 Daily
Kulik Express 13054 Radhikapur 11:00 Howrah Junction 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kulik Express ?
  • Kulik Express Train Number is 13054.

  • How many days in a week 13054 Kulik Express runs ?
  • 13054 Kulik Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13054 Kulik Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13054 Kulik Express train is 30m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Kulik Express ?
  • Kulik Express runs between Radhikapur to Howrah Junction. It departs from Radhikapur at 11:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13054 ?
  • 13054 arrives on platform number at Radhikapur and at platform number 11 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kulik Express?
  • Kulik Express took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 487km between Radhikapur and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kulik Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22836/ Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)