13064 Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT)
  • Number
    13064
  • Source
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13063
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13064/ Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balurghat and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13064/ Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balurghat(BLGT) origin 21:00 origin 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Gazole(GZO) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:10 23:20 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:45 02:05 20 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balurghat - Howrah Special (PT) 03064 Balurghat 20:45 Howrah Junction 06:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT) 13064 Balurghat 21:00 Howrah Junction 06:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT) ?
  • Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT) Train Number is 13064.

  • How many days in a week 13064 Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13064 Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13064 Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13064 Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT) train is 20m at Azimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT) ?
  • Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT) runs between Balurghat to Howrah Junction. It departs from Balurghat at 21:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13064 ?
  • 13064 arrives on platform number 1 at Balurghat and at platform number 6,7 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT)?
  • Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT) took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 439km between Balurghat and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)