13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ballia - Sealdah Express
  • Number
    13106
  • Source
    Ballia/BUI
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    680km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13105
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballia and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 680km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballia(BUI) origin 08:50 origin 0
Sahatwar(STW) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 09:33 09:38 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:20 10:35 15 0
Dighwara(DGA) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Desari(DES) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 12:47 12:49 2 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 12:58 13:03 5 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 14:50 15:05 15 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 19:17 19:22 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 20:35 20:38 3 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:31 00:36 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 01:38 01:43 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 02:04 02:09 5 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ballia - Sealdah Express 13106 Ballia 08:50 Sealdah 03:20 Daily
Ballia - Sealdah Special 03106 Ballia 08:50 Sealdah 03:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ballia - Sealdah Express ?
  • Ballia - Sealdah Express Train Number is 13106.

  • How many days in a week 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express runs ?
  • 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express train is 15m at Chhapra Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ballia - Sealdah Express ?
  • Ballia - Sealdah Express runs between Ballia to Sealdah. It departs from Ballia at 08:50 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13106 ?
  • 13106 arrives on platform number 2 at Ballia and at platform number 9C,9B at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ballia - Sealdah Express?
  • Ballia - Sealdah Express took 18h 30m to cover total distance of 680km between Ballia and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Ballia - Sealdah Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20816/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19337/ Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)