13147 Uttarbanga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttarbanga Express (PT)
  • Number
    13147
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Bamanhat»/BXT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    748km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13148
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13147/ Uttarbanga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Bamanhat». The total distance covered by the train is 748km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13147/ Uttarbanga Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 19:40 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:15 21:18 3 0
Guskara(GKH) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 23:29 23:34 5 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 00:20 00:25 5 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 01:19 01:24 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 04:16 04:18 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 05:10 05:12 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 07:20 07:22 2 1
New Maynaguri(NMX) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Falakata(FLK) 08:20 08:22 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 09:15 09:20 5 1
DHH(DHH) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Bamanhat»(BXT) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Banga Special (PT) 03147 Sealdah 19:40 Bamanhat» 11:20 Daily
Uttarbanga Express (PT) 13147 Sealdah 19:40 Bamanhat» 11:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttarbanga Express (PT) ?
  • Uttarbanga Express (PT) Train Number is 13147.

  • How many days in a week 13147 Uttarbanga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13147 Uttarbanga Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13147 Uttarbanga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13147 Uttarbanga Express (PT) train is 10m at Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttarbanga Express (PT) ?
  • Uttarbanga Express (PT) runs between Sealdah to Bamanhat». It departs from Sealdah at 19:40 and reaches Bamanhat»/BXT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13147 ?
  • 13147 arrives on platform number 12 at Sealdah and at platform number 2 at Bamanhat».

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttarbanga Express (PT)?
  • Uttarbanga Express (PT) took 15h 40m to cover total distance of 748km between Sealdah and Bamanhat».

  • What is the last station of Uttarbanga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bamanhat» at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)