13148 Uttarbanga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttarbanga Express (PT)
  • Number
    13148
  • Source
    Bamanhat»/BXT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    748km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13147
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13148/ Uttarbanga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bamanhat» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 748km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13148/ Uttarbanga Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bamanhat»(BXT) origin 13:45 origin 0
DHH(DHH) 14:08 14:10 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Falakata(FLK) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 16:05 16:07 2 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 16:35 16:37 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 18:40 18:42 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:20 22:30 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:04 23:09 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 00:57 01:02 5 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 01:25 01:26 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:01 03:06 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Banga Special (PT) 03148 Bamanhat» 13:45 Sealdah 05:15 Daily
Uttarbanga Express (PT) 13148 Bamanhat» 13:45 Sealdah 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttarbanga Express (PT) ?
  • Uttarbanga Express (PT) Train Number is 13148.

  • How many days in a week 13148 Uttarbanga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13148 Uttarbanga Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13148 Uttarbanga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13148 Uttarbanga Express (PT) train is 10m at New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttarbanga Express (PT) ?
  • Uttarbanga Express (PT) runs between Bamanhat» to Sealdah. It departs from Bamanhat» at 13:45 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13148 ?
  • 13148 arrives on platform number 2 at Bamanhat» and at platform number 8 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttarbanga Express (PT)?
  • Uttarbanga Express (PT) took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 748km between Bamanhat» and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Uttarbanga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)