13150 Kanchankanya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchankanya Express (PT)
  • Number
    13150
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    753km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13149
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13150/ Kanchankanya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 753km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13150/ Kanchankanya Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 15:15 origin 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Hasimara(HSA) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 16:35 16:37 2 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 19:40 19:50 10 0
BORA(BORA) 20:21 20:23 2 0
TKG(TKG) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 21:28 21:30 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 01:10 01:30 20 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 01:54 01:59 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 03:37 03:42 5 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Kamarkundu(KQU) 06:53 06:54 1 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 07:53 07:54 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) 03150 Alipur Duar Junction 15:15 Sealdah 08:20 Daily
Kanchankanya Express (PT) 13150 Alipur Duar Junction 15:15 Sealdah 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanchankanya Express (PT) ?
  • Kanchankanya Express (PT) Train Number is 13150.

  • How many days in a week 13150 Kanchankanya Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13150 Kanchankanya Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13150 Kanchankanya Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13150 Kanchankanya Express (PT) train is 20m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanchankanya Express (PT) ?
  • Kanchankanya Express (PT) runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 15:15 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13150 ?
  • 13150 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number 8,12 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanchankanya Express (PT)?
  • Kanchankanya Express (PT) took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 753km between Alipur Duar Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Kanchankanya Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)