13153 Gour Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gour Express (PT)
  • Number
    13153
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13154
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13153/ Gour Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13153/ Gour Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 22:15 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 02:57 03:02 5 1
Murarai(MRR) 03:32 03:33 1 1
Pakur(PKR) 03:53 03:54 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:58 05:03 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gour Special (PT) 03153 Sealdah 22:15 Malda Town 05:55 Daily
Gour Express (PT) 13153 Sealdah 22:15 Malda Town 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gour Express (PT) ?
  • Gour Express (PT) Train Number is 13153.

  • How many days in a week 13153 Gour Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13153 Gour Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13153 Gour Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13153 Gour Express (PT) train is 5m at Bandel Junction, Barddhaman Junction, Rampurhat Junction, New Farakka Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gour Express (PT) ?
  • Gour Express (PT) runs between Sealdah to Malda Town. It departs from Sealdah at 22:15 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13153 ?
  • 13153 arrives on platform number 14 at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gour Express (PT)?
  • Gour Express (PT) took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 350km between Sealdah and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Gour Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)